GLC-LH-SMD

Product Name

Price:

¥0.00

 GLC-LH-SMD

Description

The Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-LH-SMD) is a Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet transceiver. This hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and allows the port to be linked with the network via single-mode or multimode optical fibre.

This donation provides a single transceiver module, part number GLC-LH-SMD=, without any additional equipment.

 

Benefits for Organisations

 

If you have experience with fibre optic networks or hire a consultant, you can use this transceiver in combination with other networking equipment to implement a local area network (LAN) fibre optic backbone for your organisation. fibre optic cabling provides greater bandwidth than traditional copper cabling.

 

Major Capabilities

 

This model operates on standard single-mode fibre-optic link spans up to 10 km and spans up to 550 m on any multimode fibres. When used over multimode fibre, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.


2016年05月09日

AddTime:

GLC-T

Previous:

Next:

ws-c3750x-24t-l Catalyst 3750X 24 Port Data LAN Base
本网站由阿里云提供云计算及安全服务 Powered by CloudDream